- Sat Nov 01, 2008 1:27 am
#58128
hi. i want to improve the quality of gps of gm862-gps. because every time i when i receive the coordinate info they are all different from before and its far away from where i am(i got my coordinate from google map).
i can get the coordinate with
AT$GPSACP
and repsonses are
(first)
$GPSACP: 074034.999,4754.9335N,10652.4831E,3.2,1372.7,2,27.25,0.28,0.15,011108,0
3
OK
(second)
at$gpsacp
$GPSACP: 075648.999,4754.9187N,10652.4415E,2.4,1457.9,2,148.69,0.50,0.27,011108,
03
OK
and my coordinate which i got from google map is
475455.0908
1065233.9024
so what should i do. may be is it because i'm in my apartment(next to window)? do i have to receive outside?
i can get the coordinate with
AT$GPSACP
and repsonses are
(first)
$GPSACP: 074034.999,4754.9335N,10652.4831E,3.2,1372.7,2,27.25,0.28,0.15,011108,0
3
OK
(second)
at$gpsacp
$GPSACP: 075648.999,4754.9187N,10652.4415E,2.4,1457.9,2,148.69,0.50,0.27,011108,
03
OK
and my coordinate which i got from google map is
475455.0908
1065233.9024
so what should i do. may be is it because i'm in my apartment(next to window)? do i have to receive outside?