"Sorry, the board attachment quota has been reached"

General suggestions or questions about the SparkFun Electronics website

Moderators: phalanx, CS Paul

Post Reply
n1ist
Support Volunteer
Posts: 1009
Joined: Wed Mar 22, 2006 11:02 am

"Sorry, the board attachment quota has been reached"

Post by n1ist » Tue Apr 26, 2011 6:05 am

I just tried to add a schematic image to a thread in
viewtopic.php?f=20&t=28059
and got the error "Sorry, the board attachment quota has been reached"

/mike
Last edited by n1ist on Wed Apr 27, 2011 4:36 am, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
phalanx
Non-SFE Guru
Posts: 1958
Joined: Sun Nov 30, 2003 8:57 am
Location: Candia, NH

Re: "Sorry, the board attachment quota has been reached"

Post by phalanx » Tue Apr 26, 2011 6:37 pm

Give it another try. I just shut off the quota which was set to 50MB (probably a default value).

-Bill

n1ist
Support Volunteer
Posts: 1009
Joined: Wed Mar 22, 2006 11:02 am

Re: "Sorry, the board attachment quota has been reached"

Post by n1ist » Wed Apr 27, 2011 4:37 am

It's working now. Thanks very much.
/mike

Stettigodoors
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Feb 25, 2011 2:43 am
Location: Chile
Contact:

"Sorry the board attachment quota has been reached"

Post by Stettigodoors » Sun May 08, 2011 3:22 am

I was wondering does the server seem faster? I have been working the last week or so to try to improve its performance.

User avatar
phalanx
Non-SFE Guru
Posts: 1958
Joined: Sun Nov 30, 2003 8:57 am
Location: Candia, NH

Re: "Sorry, the board attachment quota has been reached"

Post by phalanx » Sun May 08, 2011 10:38 am

So are you managing the servers from the Chilean Sparkfun office?

-Bill

Post Reply